Natural cosmetics Bioturm


Dictionary of active substances


zurück

A B C E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V Z

 - Fatty acid esters of sunflower oil

Fatty acid esters of sunflower oil

Sunflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters

This ester is a composition of organic sunflower oil and vegetable organic glycerin which allows including the sunflower oil in an aqueous base formulation without the need to add solvents. The ester is rich in unsaturated fatty acids with caring and moisturising properties and helps to revitalize the skin.


 - Fatty component of rape oil and Chinese wood oil

Fatty component of rape oil and Chinese wood oil

Brassica Campestris / Aleurites Fordi Oel Copolymer

It is a composition of different vegetable oils such as for example rape oil or Chinese wood oil. It builds a protective film on the skin against permanent contact with liquids and makes the skin more resistant. Skin appearance is immediately and permanently improved, the skin feels softer, more smooth and supple.


 - Fragrances

Fragrances


Organic compounds extracted from vegetable scent glands are called fragrance. They could either be used totally as essential oils or as individual substances in newly composed perfumes.


 - Frankincense

Frankincense

Boswellia Serrata Extract

Frankincense is a special extract of the resin (olibanum indicum). The shrub grows on stony and dry soil and is native to North Africa and the Arabian Peninsula. Frankincense has anti-inflammatory, soothing and antimicrobial properties. (Picture credits: ©huandi/123rf.com)


Methods of payment:

English german
Francais français
 

Certifications:

 

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap