Natural cosmetics Bioturm


Dictionary of active substances


zurück

A B C E F G H I J L M N O P R S T U V Z

 - Rape oil

Rape oil

Canola Oil

Rape oil is extracted from the seeds of the rape (or colza) (Brassica napus). It has a high content of vitamin E (natural antioxidant) and is rich in phytosterols (similar to the skin’s sterols). Phytosterols bind moisture, increase the skin smoothness and protect the skin.


 - Rose oil

Rose oil

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil

Rose oil is extracted from Damask Rose which is native to Bulgaria. It has antimicrobial, flavouring and anti-inflammatory properties and is often used in aroma therapy.


 - Rosemary

Rosemary

Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract / Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil

Rosemary is native to the Mediterranean region and was over the years also cultivated in other countries like Central Asia, South Africa and the US. It has antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and circulation-enhancing properties and activates the skin’s metabolism.


Methods of payment:

English german
Francais français
 

Certifications:

 

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap