Body cream coco No.64


Tender-melting body care with a pleasant fragrance of coconut.



The high-quality and easily absorbing body care with the exotic fragrance of coconut for daily care of normal to slightly dry skin.

Precious vegetable oils like organic jojoba oil and organic coconut oil protect the skin from dehydration and have smoothing, relipidizing and caring properties.

For a velvety soft skin feeling!


Further fragrances available:

Vanilla
Vanilla
Pomegranate
Pomegranate
Rosen
Rose
Moringa
Moringa
Mango
Mango

 

Naturkosmetik Body cream coco No.64

11,95 € *

250 ml

4,78 € / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    For daily care of normal or slightly dry skin.


    Application:

    Apply to skin daily as needed.


    Content:

    250 ml


    Certification:

    BDIH


    Vegan:

    Yes

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter, Betaine, Cetyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cocos Nucifera Pulp Extract*, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Coumarin


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil

    Jojoba oil

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

    Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of an evergreen shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). The jojoba shrub is native to semi-deserts and deserts in Mexico, California and Arizona (Sonora desert). The oil is a golden yellow, clear liquid wax which is very similarly composed like human sebum. It penetrates well and quickly and is not greasy. Jojoba oil is resistant against oxidative processes and thus also suitable for the stabilisation of other oils. It cannot be metabolised by certain microorganisms which might damage the skin so that they are not able to survive (e. g. Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Propionibacterius acnes und Candida albicans). It has wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects, softens callused skin and protects the corneal layer against water loss. (Picture credits: ©vainillaychile/123rf.com)


    Coconut

    Cocos Nucifera Oil / Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice / Nucifera Pulp Extract

    Coconut oil, - milk and - extract are extracted from the fruit of the coconut tree and are traditionally used in case of skin infections and poorly healing wounds. Because of the high content of lauric, palmitic and oleic acid, coconut oil is an intensively caring oil. (Picture credits: ©Evgeny Karandaev/123rf.com)


    Sunflower oil

    Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil

    Sunflower oil is being extracted from the seeds of the sunflower (Helianthus annuus Liné). The sunflower is native to North America and is nowadays mainly cultivated in East and Western Europe as well as in North and South America. BIOTURM uses High Oleic sunflower oil which has a higher content of oleic acid than normal sunflower oil; it has a protective effect, is well tolerated, epithelising and easily absorbed by the skin. Sunflower oil is traditionally used in case of injuries and skin rash.

Further suggestions:

Shower gel coco No.74

SHAMPOO volume No.104

Body cream mango No.65



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap