Body cream moringa No.63


Tender-melting body care with a pleasant fragrance of moringa.



The high-quality and easily absorbing body care with a tropical fresh fragrance of moringa for daily care of normal to slightly dry skin.

The combination of organic jojoba oil and organic sheabutter protects the skin from dehydration and has smoothing, relipidizing and caring properties.

For a velvety soft skin feeling!


Further fragrances available:

Vanilla
Vanilla
Pomegranate
Pomegranate
Rosen
Rose
Coco
Coco
Mango
Mango

 

Naturkosmetik Body cream moringa No.63

11,95 Ä *

250 ml

4,78 Ä / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    For daily care of normal or slightly dry skin.


    Application:

    Apply to skin daily as needed.


    Content:

    250 ml


    Certification:

    BDIH


    Vegan:

    Yes

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Myristyl Myristate, Alcohol, Betaine, Cetyl Palmitate, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citronellol, Limonene, Linalool


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil

    Shea butter

    Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

    The yellowish butter of firm consistence is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree (Butyrospermum Parkii), an African tree which grows in Sudan and West Africa. Shea butter has a high content of phytosterols which regulate the skinís moisture content. It has lipid replenishing, smoothing, caring and protective properties and is suitable for dry, alipoid and dehydrated skin as well as for barrier disordered skin.


    Jojoba oil

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

    Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of an evergreen shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). The jojoba shrub is native to semi-deserts and deserts in Mexico, California and Arizona (Sonora desert). The oil is a golden yellow, clear liquid wax which is very similarly composed like human sebum. It penetrates well and quickly and is not greasy. Jojoba oil is resistant against oxidative processes and thus also suitable for the stabilisation of other oils. It cannot be metabolised by certain microorganisms which might damage the skin so that they are not able to survive (e. g. Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Propionibacterius acnes und Candida albicans). It has wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects, softens callused skin and protects the corneal layer against water loss. (Picture credits: ©vainillaychile/123rf.com)


    Moringa

    Moringa Pterygosperma Seed Extract / Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil

    The moringa tree (Moringa oleifera) is found mainly in India, Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Africa and in the tropical areas of the earth. It is also known as benzoil tree , horseradish tree or drumstick tree. All parts of the moringa tree can be used: roots, bark, leaves and pods, resin as well as the oil which is extracted from the seeds. Moringa has anti-inflammatory, softening and nourishing properties.

Further suggestions:

Shower gel moringa No.73

SHAMPOO repair No.103

Body cream rose No.62



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap