Body cream rose No.62


Tender-melting body care with a pleasant fragrance of roses.



The high-quality and easily absorbing body care with a noble fragrance of roses for daily care of normal to slightly dry skin.

The combination of organic jojoba oil and organic sheabutter protects the skin from dehydration and has smoothing, relipidizing and caring properties.

For a velvety soft skin feeling!


Further fragrances available:

Vanilla
Vanilla
Pomegranate
Pomegranate
Moringa
Moringa
Coco
Coco
Mango
Mango

 

Naturkosmetik Body cream rose No.62

11,95 Ä *

250 ml

4,78 Ä / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    For daily care of normal or slightly dry skin.


    Application:

    Apply to skin daily as needed.


    Content:

    250 ml


    Certification:

    BDIH


    Vegan:

    Yes

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Coco-Caprylate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Myristyl Myristate, Alcohol, Betaine, Cetyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Parfum, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Glyceryl Caprylate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Citral, Citronellol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil

    Shea butter

    Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

    The yellowish butter of firm consistence is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree (Butyrospermum Parkii), an African tree which grows in Sudan and West Africa. Shea butter has a high content of phytosterols which regulate the skinís moisture content. It has lipid replenishing, smoothing, caring and protective properties and is suitable for dry, alipoid and dehydrated skin as well as for barrier disordered skin.


    Jojoba oil

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

    Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of an evergreen shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). The jojoba shrub is native to semi-deserts and deserts in Mexico, California and Arizona (Sonora desert). The oil is a golden yellow, clear liquid wax which is very similarly composed like human sebum. It penetrates well and quickly and is not greasy. Jojoba oil is resistant against oxidative processes and thus also suitable for the stabilisation of other oils. It cannot be metabolised by certain microorganisms which might damage the skin so that they are not able to survive (e. g. Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Propionibacterius acnes und Candida albicans). It has wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects, softens callused skin and protects the corneal layer against water loss. (Picture credits: ©vainillaychile/123rf.com)


    Rose oil

    Rosa Damascena Flower Oil

    Rose oil is extracted from Damask Rose which is native to Bulgaria. It has antimicrobial, flavouring and anti-inflammatory properties and is often used in aroma therapy.

Further suggestions:

Shower gel rose No.72

SHAMPOO glossy hair No.102

Body cream vanilla No.60



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap