CONDITIONER glossy hair No.111


BIOTURM - and your hair is dancing!



Mild caring substances improve the combability of dry and dull hair additionally to the SHAMPOO glossy hair No.102. High quality organic argan oil and organic olive oil give back healthy gloss.

For the design of this conditioner we have chosen a beautiful Egyptian ornament of a canvas, North Africa.

Naturkosmetik CONDITIONER glossy hair No.111

6,95 *

150 ml

4,63 / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    For dry and dull hair.


    Application:

    Apply to washed hair, work in gently and rinse thoroughly after 1 – 2 minutes. Recommendation: use 2 to 3 times per week.


    Content:

    150 ml


    Certification:

    BDIH Cosmos


    Vegan:

    Yes

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Decyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Sclerotium Gum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Argania Spinosea Kernel Oil*, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Lauryl Glucoside, Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Parfum, Lactic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Linalool


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    ** from plant origin
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil

    Argan oil

    Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

    The golden yellow argan oil is extracted from the almond kernel of the argan tree (Argania spinosa). In former times the argan tree was native to Southern Europe and North Africa, nowadays it only grows in a restricted area in the Southwest of Morocco which was declared a biosphere reserve by the UNESCO in 1998. The oil is characterized by the balanced mixture of oleic, palmitic and linoleic acid as well as phytosterols which support the skin function. It is used in case of dry and mature skin as well as in case of brittle hair.


    Olive oil

    Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

    Olive oil is extracted from the fruits of the olive tree (Olea europaea). The olive tree is also known under the name olive and originates from the Mediterranean region, the Middle East and South Africa. Traditionally the oil is used as carrier oil for plant extracts as well as for reduction of inflammation and circulation stimulation. Due to its high content of oleic acid it has moisturising, protective and lipid replenishing properties. The oil softens callused skin and is therefore suitable for coarse skin.


Further suggestions:

SHAMPOO glossy hair No.102

Shower gel coco No.74

Body cream coco No.64



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap