Cream with organic camomile No.35


Classic skin care



The universal hand- and skincare with highly concentrated organic camomile of controlled organic cultivation soothes irritations and provides for a smooth skin. The lacto-intensive active complex has a regenerating effect and normalises the skin. Organic sun flower oil, organic jojoba oil and organic bees wax take care of the skin, make it soft and smooth.

The extract from organic camomile gives the typical scent to this product.

Naturkosmetik Cream with organic camomile No.35

12,45 Ä *

100 ml

12,45 Ä / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    Classic skin care after hands washing, general skin care (face and body) and baby care.


    Application:

    Apply several times per day.


    Content:

    100 ml


    Certification:

    BDIH


    Vegan:

    No (Lacto-intensive active complex / bees wax)

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Glycerin, Alcohol, Lac*, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Cera Alba*, Magnesium Sulfate, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract*, Magnesium Stearate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Oryzanol


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil
    free of perfume

    Camomile

    Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract

    Camomile is a traditional medicinal plant in Central Europe, West and Central Asia which is used for internal and external application. It has strong anti-inflammatory, wound-healing and antibacterial properties, stimulates the skinís metabolism and thus has a regenerating effect. Externally it is used in case of skin irritations and eczema. ATTENTION in case of allergies against daisy family!


    Beeswax

    Cera Alba

    Beeswax is produced by honeybees (Apis mellifera) by secretion from their wax glands and is used to build their honeycomb cells. After extraction of the honey, the combs are melted in water. Afterwards the solidified melt is taken off. This procedure is repeated several times and afterwards the wax is physically bleached and poured into pastilles. Beeswax is a very well tolerated fatty component and consists to 35 until 70 % of fatty acid esters. It serves as a consistency regulator and low emulsifier in ointments, creams, lipsticks etc. and forms a delicate protective film on the skin which has a calming effect especially in case of dry, chapped and irritated skin.


    Jojoba oil

    Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

    Jojoba oil is extracted from the seeds of an evergreen shrub (Simmondsia chinensis). The jojoba shrub is native to semi-deserts and deserts in Mexico, California and Arizona (Sonora desert). The oil is a golden yellow, clear liquid wax which is very similarly composed like human sebum. It penetrates well and quickly and is not greasy. Jojoba oil is resistant against oxidative processes and thus also suitable for the stabilisation of other oils. It cannot be metabolised by certain microorganisms which might damage the skin so that they are not able to survive (e. g. Staphylococcus aureus, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Propionibacterius acnes und Candida albicans). It has wound-healing and anti-inflammatory effects, softens callused skin and protects the corneal layer against water loss. (Picture credits: ©vainillaychile/123rf.com)

Further suggestions:

Hand wash foam No.11

Lip care REPAIR No.54

Organic bag balm No.34



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap