Hair conditioner bar dry hair No.140
Improved combability for dry, damaged hair!
The yielding conditioner bar improves the texture of dry hair with organic shea butter and organic coconut oil. The hair becomes smoother, easier to comb and gets a shiny gloss. The additional care with the conditioner
softens the hair and makes it look healthy and natural.
The solid piece is soap-free with a skin-neutral pH value, is produced in a climate-neutral way and packaged without plastic. It is perfect for travel and sports and a sustainable alternative to small size products.
9,95 € *
* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
Areas of application:
Dry, damaged hair that is difficult to comb and brittle after shampooing.
Sweep the bar over wet hair, distribute the conditioner strand by strand and work it into the hair tips. Leave on for a few minutes, then rinse thoroughly. Allow the bar to dry after use. Do not store the product above 30 degrees.
Cetearyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Distearoylethyl Dimonium Chloride, Lauryl Glucoside, Propylene Glycol**, Aqua, Coco-Caprylate, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*, Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract*, Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate, Polyglyceryl-6 Ricinoleate, PCA Glyceryl Oleate, Lactic Acid, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Geraniol
* made from controlled organic cultivation
** from plant origin
free of synthetic fragrances and synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
The yellowish butter of firm consistence is extracted from the nuts of the shea tree (Butyrospermum Parkii), an African tree which grows in Sudan and West Africa. Shea butter has a high content of phytosterols which regulate the skin’s moisture content. It has lipid replenishing, smoothing, caring and protective properties and is suitable for dry, alipoid and dehydrated skin as well as for barrier disordered skin.
Cocos Nucifera Oil / Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice / Nucifera Pulp Extract
Coconut oil, - milk and - extract are extracted from the fruit of the coconut tree and are traditionally used in case of skin infections and poorly healing wounds. Because of the high content of lauric, palmitic and oleic acid, coconut oil is an intensively caring oil. (Picture credits: ©Evgeny Karandaev/123rf.com)
Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract / Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil
Rosemary is native to the Mediterranean region and was over the years also cultivated in other countries like Central Asia, South Africa and the US. It has antioxidant, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory and circulation-enhancing properties and activates the skin’s metabolism.