Ointment with St. John's wort No.57


A versatile herb for damaged, impure, reddened and tense skin.



St. John's wort is known as a versatile herb and can be found in Germany and all over Europe. The active substances are mainly extracted from the sunny yellow blossoms from which we obtain our particularly pure active ingredient by CO2 extraction which is a natural, clean and environmentally friendly method.

St. John's wort regenerates and acts antibacterial in case of reddened and impure skin. It inhibits the formation of staphylococci strains which particularly affect damaged skin (because of reduced skin's barrier function).

The lacto-intensive active complex additionally normalizes dry skin, makes it smoother and more and more balanced.

Naturkosmetik Ointment with St. John's wort No.57
Naturkosmetik Ointment with St. John's wort No.57

12,95 € *

0,50 € *

50 ml

3 ml Sachet

25,90 € / 100 ml

16,67 € / 100 ml



* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
  • Areas of application:

    Local application for all affected and red parts of the skin and in case of tense and impure skin.


    Application:

    Apply several times a day on affected skin areas.


    Content:

    50 ml / 3 ml sachet


    Certification:

    BDIH


    Vegan:

    No (Lacto-intensive active complex)

  • Ingredients:

    Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol, Distarch Phosphate, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Squalane, Pentylene Glycol**, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Polyglyceryl-3 Stearate, Cetyl Palmitate, Lac*, Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax/Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil*, Hypericum Flower/Twig Perforatum Extract, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Oryzanol


    * from controlled organic cultivation
    ** from plant origin
    free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil
    free of perfume

    St. John's wort

    Hypericum Flower/Twig Perforatum Extract

    St. John's wort is native to Europe, West Asia and North Africa. It has wound-healing and antibacterial properties and inhibits the formation of staphylococci strains which especially damage the skin of people suffering from neurodermatitis because the skin’s natural barrier function is affected. St. John's wort is traditionally used in case of blunt injuries, poorly healing wounds and first-degree burns, in case of light inflammation of the skin as well as impure skin. The extract used by BIOTURM does not contain any photosensitising hypericin.



Further suggestions:

Shampoo anti-dandruff No.16

Wash lotion face & body No.12

Silver deodorant INTENSIVE dynamic No.41



Methods of payment:

Certifications:

Zertifizierungen

Products:
 

Skin cleansing Oat line
Body care Fragrance line
Face care Active body line
Hair care Foot care
Intimate care Natural ointments
Deodorants Oil-whey baths
Silver line Baby and child care

Languages:

Deutsch deutsch
Francais français

 

facebook fb.com/Bioturm

Imprint | Contact | General terms and conditions | Conditions of payment and shipping | Data privacy statement | Power of revocation | Sitemap