SHAMPOO glossy hair No.102
BIOTURM - and your hair is dancing!
Our SHAMPOO glossy hair No.102 provides for cared and silky hair. High quality organic argan oil and organic olive oil give back healthy gloss. Mild cleaning substances provide suppleness and excellent combability.
As a tribute to the different world's cultures, every shampoo package was decorated with another design of different ethnic origin. For the SHAMPOO glossy hair we have chosen a beautiful Egyptian ornament of a canvas, North Africa.
5,95 € *
2,98 € / 100 ml
11,95 € *
500 ml pump bottle
23,90 € / 1.000 ml
* all prices are VAT included not including shipping costs
Areas of application:
For dry and dull hair.
Suitable for daily use. Apply onto wet hair and massage in lightly, then rinse thoroughly.
200 ml, 500 ml
Aqua, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Lactic Acid**, Sodium Chloride, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil*, Diheptyl Succinate, Capryloyl Glycerin/Sebacic Acid Copolymer, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Limonene, Linalool
* from controlled organic cultivation
** from plant origin
free of synthetic dyes, PEG, paraffin oil
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
The golden yellow argan oil is extracted from the almond kernel of the argan tree (Argania spinosa). In former times the argan tree was native to Southern Europe and North Africa, nowadays it only grows in a restricted area in the Southwest of Morocco which was declared a biosphere reserve by the UNESCO in 1998. The oil is characterized by the balanced mixture of oleic, palmitic and linoleic acid as well as phytosterols which support the skin function. It is used in case of dry and mature skin as well as in case of brittle hair.
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Olive oil is extracted from the fruits of the olive tree (Olea europaea). The olive tree is also known under the name olive and originates from the Mediterranean region, the Middle East and South Africa. Traditionally the oil is used as carrier oil for plant extracts as well as for reduction of inflammation and circulation stimulation. Due to its high content of oleic acid it has moisturising, protective and lipid replenishing properties. The oil softens callused skin and is therefore suitable for coarse skin.